RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
Wildcats
900 SE Baker, McMinnville, Oregon, 97128, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jeremy Lovell
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (2 articles)
2008 / 2009 - (4 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2010 LIVE Results - Oregon Twilight
Published by
Shane
May 8th 2010, 10:23pm
Comments
Oregon Twilight
- May 8, 2010
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Amity
Bigfoot Track Club
Boulder Express
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brier Terrace MS
Cal Young MS
Cedar Park MS
Clackamas
Club Northwest
Colin Kelly MS
Concordia-Portland
Crossier MS
Detroit Mercy
Edinboro TC
Eugene Heath & Performance
George Fox
Georgia State
Gonzaga
Happy Valley MS
High Desert MS
Holy Trinity
Howard Street MS
JP Striders
Judson MS
Kopachuck MS
Lane (OR)
Linfield
McKenzie MS
Meadow View MS
Monroe MS
Mountain West Track Club
Nike
North MS
NYAC
OKCTC
Oklahoma Christian
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Phoenix Athl
Portland
Robotron9000
Roosevelt MS
Ruch MS
Run Portland
Seattle Spee
Sellwood MS
Seven Oaks MS
Sherwood MS
Siuslaw MS
Sky View MS
Speed River Olympic Division
Spencer Butte MS
Spokane CC
Strands
Team Atlas
Team Rogue
The Madeleine School MS
Triad Christian
Unattached
UO Running Club
Valley Catholic
Valley Royals
Wake Forest
West Sylvan MS
Western Oregon
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Winterhaven MS
Men:
60m
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m Football
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mathis, Dior
Unattached
06.87
nwi
1
2
Williams, Brandon
Unattached
07.12
nwi
1
3
Murphy, Will
Unattached
07.14
nwi
1
4
Davis, Drew
Unattached
07.19
nwi
1
5
Alston, Remene
Unattached
07.42
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, LaMichael
9
Oregon
10.62w
+2.2
1
2
Barner, Kenjon
9
Oregon
10.76w
+2.2
1
3
Kongela, Dakarai
12
George Fox
10.76w
+2.2
1
1
Jarvis, Dusty
Lane (OR)
10.85w
+3.0
2
4
Vetter, Michael
10
Spokane CC
10.95w
+2.2
1
5
Jackson, Talmadge
10
Oregon
10.99w
+2.2
1
6
Butcher, Matt
10
Oregon
11.01w
+2.2
1
7
Peterson, Cody
9
Spokane CC
11.06w
+2.2
1
2
Tolento, Eric
10
Clackamas
11.07w
+3.0
2
8
Crockett, De'Eric
9
JP Striders
11.11w
+2.2
1
3
Wilson, Kenny
Lane (OR)
11.16w
+3.0
2
4
Taylor, Casey
10
George Fox
11.25w
+3.0
2
5
Martin, Malik
9
Spokane CC
11.31w
+3.0
2
6
Schnell, Garrett
10
Unattached
11.38w
+3.0
2
7
Acosta, Patrick
Unattached
11.63w
+3.0
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butcher, Matt
10
Oregon
21.87
+0.3
1
2
Barlow, Chad
12
Oregon
21.90
+0.3
1
3
Harper, Bryan
11
Unattached
22.32
+0.3
1
4
Tolento, Eric
10
Clackamas
23.04
+0.3
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scherer, Matt
12
OTC Elite
46.06
1
2
Stubbs, Chris
Unattached
46.89
1
3
Harper, Bryan
11
Unattached
48.37
1
4
Tchabo, C.J.
Lane (OR)
49.49
1
5
Garner, Demarcus
10
Clackamas
50.26
1
6
Nokes, Jason
9
Spokane CC
50.46
1
7
Ramos, Jimmy
9
Spokane CC
50.59
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koech, Elias
12
OTC Elite
1:47.88
1
2
Smith, Christian
12
OTC Elite
1:48.08
1
3
Smith, Kyle
Phoenix Athl
1:48.76
1
4
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
1:49.29
1
5
Bofa, Emmanuel
12
Whitworth
1:49.89
1
6
Hairston, Adam
Unattached
1:50.35
1
7
Fitts, Wil
Unattached
1:50.45
1
1
Smith, Nick
11
Unattached
1:52.40
2
2
Pena, Cory
Unattached
1:52.93
2
3
Stanford, Travis
11
Unattached
1:53.03
2
4
Caseria, Dusty
12
Whitworth
1:53.84
2
5
O'Brien, Carson
12
Western Oregon
1:54.02
2
6
Morrison, Hank
9
Oregon
1:54.05
2
7
Carter, Cameron
11
Oregon
1:54.33
2
--
Scherer, Matt
12
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 800m B section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guyota, Boru
12
Unattached
1:52.56
1
2
Schmidt, Mike
12
Western Oregon
1:52.57
1
3
Brown, Jasen
10
Unattached
1:52.64
1
4
Smith, Matt
11
Unattached
1:52.71
1
5
Long, Jeff
12
Western Oregon
1:54.33
1
1
Olsen, Chris
9
Clackamas
1:54.82
2
6
Larson, Kyle
11
Western Oregon
1:55.03
1
2
Maxwell, Lester
9
Linfield
1:55.43
2
7
Shirley, Tyler
10
Spokane CC
1:56.19
1
8
McLaughlin, Ryan
11
Willamette
1:56.97
1
3
Mahler, Matthew
11
Detroit Mercy
1:58.29
2
4
Rose, Chris
10
Spokane CC
1:59.13
2
5
Owen, Tyler
9
UO Running Club
1:59.46
2
6
Wozniak, Kevin
12
Detroit Mercy
1:59.55
2
7
Brown, Michael
10
Western Oregon
2:00.37
2
8
Rhein, Nick
Unattached
2:03.40
2
--
Hernandez, Freddy
10
Unattached
DNS
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Legesse, Frezer
10
Oklahoma Christi
3:50.50
1
2
Kilburg, Michael
Strands
3:51.33
1
3
Lopez, Brandon
12
Robotron9000
3:51.50
1
4
Downin, Matthew
Strands
3:51.77
1
5
Burgess, Bryce
9
Oregon
3:52.44
1
6
Kipchumba, Alfred
10
Portland
3:52.72
1
7
Liederbach, Patrick
11
Detroit Mercy
3:52.80
1
8
Parry, Trey
9
Portland
3:53.66
1
9
Mercado, Diego
11
Oregon
3:53.80
1
10
Scoggin, Ken
11
Oregon
3:53.84
1
11
Mercado, Danny
11
Oregon
3:55.62
1
12
Gould, Alex
12
Detroit Mercy
3:57.60
1
13
Hunt, Mitchell
9
Oregon
3:58.63
1
Mens 1500m B section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Augustyniak, Walker
9
Oregon
3:56.33
1
2
Wells, Cody
9
Portland
3:56.36
1
3
Bondi, David
11
Oregon
3:56.47
1
4
Hagmeier, Hans
10
Gonzaga
3:56.95
1
5
Cronrath, Matt
9
Unattached
3:57.33
1
6
Kutsch, Steven
9
Unattached
3:59.38
1
7
Brown, Anthony
9
Spokane CC
4:04.19
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Michell
8
Siuslaw MS
4:51.88
1
2
Thompson, Kyle
6
Cedar Park MS
4:53.60
1
3
Tooley, Jean Baptiste
7
The Madeleine Sc
4:57.51
1
4
Pearce, Jack
8
Brier Terrace MS
4:58.61
1
5
Thornton, Dakota
7
Sky View MS
5:00.91
1
6
Truax, Sammy
8
Cedar Park MS
5:06.74
1
7
Harter, Ben
8
Colin Kelly MS
5:09.72
1
8
Bloomer, Reilly
7
Spencer Butte MS
5:11.25
1
9
Beck, Wolfgang
8
Kopachuck MS
5:13.37
1
10
Edwards, Tristen
8
Ruch MS
5:13.79
1
11
Roberts, Nathaniel
8
Crossier MS
5:20.92
1
12
Hamada, Jordan
Holy Trinity
5:21.23
1
13
Lomax, Sam
7
Sellwood MS
5:25.15
1
14
Bean, Cameron
8
Spencer Butte MS
5:25.84
1
15
Lowe, Jacob
7
Ruch MS
5:26.16
1
16
Barrett, Nicholas
7
Ruch MS
5:26.59
1
17
Fuller, Duncan
8
North MS
5:30.43
1
18
Miles, Shane
8
Amity
5:30.61
1
19
Schneiderhan, Adam
8
Spencer Butte MS
5:32.37
1
20
Trepte, Alec
8
Sherwood MS
5:39.31
1
21
Asman-Prudell, Cole
7
Ruch MS
5:39.48
1
22
Zimmerman, Brandan
7
Amity
5:46.81
1
23
Slack, Travis
7
Ruch MS
5:49.74
1
24
Jin, Syrus
7
Spencer Butte MS
5:49.84
1
25
Maffett, Jeffrey
8
North MS
5:49.92
1
26
Doremus, Gavin
8
Monroe MS
5:51.98
1
27
Ewert, Ryan
6
Monroe MS
5:52.59
1
28
Adams, Bailey
8
McKenzie MS
5:54.16
1
29
McCulloch, Brennen
6
Roosevelt MS
5:54.79
1
30
Hanes, Truett
Cal Young MS
5:54.87
1
31
Mestler, Jackson
6
Monroe MS
5:55.31
1
32
McPherson, Timonthy
7
Ruch MS
5:59.72
1
33
Starchvick, Robert
7
Ruch MS
6:06.31
1
34
Colden, Ariel
6
Spencer Butte MS
6:06.42
1
35
Garr, Dylan
7
McKenzie MS
6:36.68
1
36
Bjelke, Trevor
7
Meadow View MS
6:49.96
1
Mens Mile Twilight
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Centrowitz, Matthew
10
Oregon
3:59.33
1
2
Brown, Russell
OTC Elite
3:59.38
1
3
Fleet, Mac
9
Oregon
3:59.88
1
4
Cronin, Ian
Unattached
4:00.38
1
5
Kisorio, Silas
11
Oklahoma Christi
4:00.64
1
6
Dunbar, Trevor
NA
Unattached
4:01.31
1
7
Maag, Michael
12
Oregon
4:02.06
1
8
Morgan, Patrick
12
Unattached
4:03.03
1
9
Greer, Elijah
9
Oregon
4:05.35
1
10
Dech, Samuel
OKCTC
4:10.02
1
11
Dejarnette, Ben
9
Oregon
4:15.99
1
12
Klotz, Kenny
12
Unattached
4:23.29
1
--
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Ben
OTC Elite
13:31.87
1
2
Chelimo, Kevin
OTC Elite
13:34.92
1
3
Dobson, Ian
OTC Elite
13:37.90
1
4
True, Ben
OTC Elite
13:56.97
1
5
Winter, Chris
Speed River Olym
14:03.28
1
6
Cruz, Edwin
10
Adams State
14:07.82
1
7
Nelson, Billy
OTC Elite
14:18.23
1
8
Rowe, Aaron
Edinboro TC
14:27.26
1
9
Miller, Kyle
Team Rogue
14:40.68
1
10
Boyle, Chris
10
Gonzaga
15:11.13
1
10
Withers, Brett
11
Gonzaga
15:11.13
1
12
Birdsong, Brandon
12
Adams State
15:17.14
1
13
Ayala, Ryan
11
Detroit Mercy
15:28.79
1
14
Harris, Alexander
11
Detroit Mercy
15:40.01
1
--
Biwott, Shadrack
OTC Elite
DNF
1
--
Mackey, Danny
12
Run Portland
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bassett, Jared
10
Portland
8:58.62
1
2
Dillon, Marcus
12
Wake Forest
9:05.30
1
3
McIsaac, Chris
12
Linfield
9:16.95
1
4
Carter, Spencer
10
Oregon
9:24.24
1
5
Costin, Tim
9
Unattached
9:27.88
1
6
Eberhart, Cameron
12
George Fox
9:38.91
1
7
McNally, Kevin
12
Oregon
9:44.05
1
8
Dudley, Tyler
10
Whitworth
9:44.72
1
9
Smalley, Kevin
11
Detroit Mercy
10:13.72
1
--
Acosta, A.J.
11
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Klech, David
11
Oregon
14.26w
+2.2
1
2
Hersey, Eric
10
Oregon
14.27w
+2.2
1
3
Cross, Justin
11
Oregon
14.66w
+2.2
1
4
Victor, Austin
10
Spokane CC
15.11w
+2.2
1
5
Dillow, Nate
11
George Fox
15.26w
+2.2
1
6
Burbank, Bruce
Unattached
15.44w
+2.2
1
7
Werner, Jordan
11
Western Oregon
15.45w
+2.2
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren
,
Barner
,
James
,
James
Oregon
41.10
1
2
Peterson
,
Victor
,
Wordell
,
Vetter
Spokane CC
42.03
1
3
Hanks
,
Rosenber
,
Wilson
,
Jarvis
Lane (OR)
42.81
1
--
Crockett
,
Bailey
,
Schnell
,
Dahl
JP Striders
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mott
,
Yakovich
,
Loscutof
,
Kaino
Western Oregon
3:17.90
1
2
Nokes
,
Ramos
,
Shalk
,
Wordell
Spokane CC
3:21.52
1
3
Garner
,
Olsen
,
Lundgren
,
Ratliff
Clackamas
3:21.59
1
--
Hanks
,
Tchabo
,
Godfrey
,
Rosenber
Lane (OR)
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichols, David
Unattached
18.65m
(61'2.25)
1
2
VanDoren, Michael
9
Oregon
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
3
Slowey, Jason
11
Western Oregon
15.56m
(51'0.5)
1
4
Clothier, Josh
11
Willamette
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
5
Horn, Randall
10
Oregon
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
6
Oppat, David
11
Willamette
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
7
Sanford, Josh
11
Unattached
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Jason
Unattached
52.86m
(173'5)
1
2
Moore, Clint
12
Linfield
48.04m
(157'7.25)
1
3
Slowey, Jason
11
Western Oregon
47.51m
(155'10.25)
1
4
Horn, Randall
10
Oregon
46.86m
(153'8.75)
1
5
Oppat, David
11
Willamette
45.19m
(148'3)
1
6
VanDoren, Michael
9
Oregon
43.88m
(143'11.5)
1
7
Clothier, Josh
11
Willamette
42.73m
(140'2.25)
1
8
Sanford, Josh
11
Unattached
40.70m
(133'6.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brandel, Ryan
Unattached
64.61m
(211'11.5)
1
2
Weidman, Ryan
Bigfoot Track Cl
63.76m
(209'2)
1
3
Nelson, Britton
11
Oregon
63.30m
(207'8)
1
4
Powell, Ethan
9
Unattached
63.03m
(206'9.5)
1
5
Hymel, Alexander
11
Whitworth
62.54m
(205'2)
1
6
Kirkwood, Chris
Team Atlas
62.44m
(204'10.25)
1
7
Thompson, Michael
9
Oregon
60.55m
(198'7.75)
1
8
Scherer, Cole
9
Unattached
58.88m
(193'2)
1
9
Morrill, Westin
Unattached
58.81m
(192'11.25)
1
10
Scherer, Lukas
9
Spokane CC
52.67m
(172'9.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Unattached
66.49m
(218'1.5)
1
2
Stray, Jordan
11
Oregon
66.36m
(217'8.5)
1
3
Penny, Scott
11
Oregon
57.75m
(189'5.5)
1
4
Bassett-Smith, Trevor
12
Willamette
54.51m
(178'10)
1
5
Harris, Tanner
9
Unattached
50.88m
(166'11)
1
6
Schryvers, Matt
10
Western Oregon
50.46m
(165'6.5)
1
7
Collins, Steve
11
Willamette
49.90m
(163'8.5)
1
8
Clowe, Tyree
9
Spokane CC
49.35m
(161'10.75)
1
9
Sanford, Josh
11
Unattached
41.43m
(135'11)
1
--
Norris, Cam
10
Oregon
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gwacham, Obum
9
Oregon State
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
2
Lindsey, Grant
Unattached
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
3
Klech, David
11
Oregon
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
Lampe, Jacob
10
Portland
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Ojala, Kai
11
George Fox
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Marconi, Danny
10
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Wright, C.J.
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Warren, Vernell
11
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weber, Jake
11
George Fox
6.80m w
(22'3.5)
+2.8
1
2
Lovell, Jeremy
12
Linfield
6.69m w
(21'11.25)
+2.3
1
3
Burbank, Bruce
Unattached
6.58m
(21'7)
+1.7
1
4
Moore, Ethan
10
Clackamas
6.55m
(21'5.75)
+1.4
1
5
Wilson, Kenny
Lane (OR)
6.40m
(20'11.75)
+0.9
1
6
Lundgren, Justin
9
Clackamas
6.26m w
(20'6.25)
+2.3
1
--
Warren, Vernell
11
Oregon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schaudt, Brian
10
Oregon
15.12m w
(49'7.25)
+2.4
1
2
Seals, Lane
10
Oregon
14.76m
(48'5)
+1.0
1
3
Pinkney, Tyler
9
Oregon
14.44m w
(47'4.5)
+2.4
1
4
Kruce, Caleb
Unattached
13.88m
(45'6.25)
+2.0
1
5
Hardie, Matson
9
Western Oregon
13.61m
(44'7.75)
+1.0
1
6
Norris , Terry
Lane (OR)
13.36m
(43'9.75)
+1.8
1
7
Cobbs, Evander
9
Spokane CC
13.27m
(43'6.25)
+1.6
1
--
Gwacham, Obum
9
Oregon State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fegles, Robby
10
Lane (OR)
5.08m
(16'8)
1
2
Ouderkirk, Austin
9
Oregon
4.93m
(16'2)
1
3
Witter-Tilton, Colin
12
Oregon
4.93m
(16'2)
1
4
Hippler, Jared
9
Clackamas
4.78m
(15'8)
1
5
Elliott, Scott
Unattached
4.78m
(15'8)
1
6
Trump, Jordan
12
Concordia-Portla
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
7
Parker , Jordan
Lane (OR)
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
7
Pruitt, Garrett
Unattached
4.63m
(15'2.25)
1
9
Vaughn, KC
10
Concordia-Portla
4.48m
(14'8.25)
1
10
Tomeo, Chibron
9
Spokane CC
4.33m
(14'2.25)
1
--
McGinty, Brian
12
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Michele
11
Oregon
24.03w
+2.6
1
2
Davidson, Alexandria
9
Oregon
24.16w
+2.6
1
3
James, Chanel
10
Spokane CC
24.86w
+2.6
1
4
Nida, Nicole
10
Spokane CC
25.34w
+2.6
1
5
Luecht, Jennifer
12
Willamette
25.35w
+2.6
1
6
Redberg, McKenzie
9
Western Oregon
25.86w
+2.6
1
7
Dinsmore, Jaela
10
Willamette
25.88w
+2.6
1
8
Kathrein, Sarah
9
Western Oregon
25.99w
+2.6
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Alexandria
9
Oregon
55.54
1
2
Luecht, Jennifer
12
Willamette
58.43
1
3
Nida, Nicole
10
Spokane CC
58.81
1
4
Spaulding, Tiffany
12
Portland
58.97
1
5
Valentine, Myisha
10
Spokane CC
59.26
1
6
Lawhead, Chelsea
10
Spokane CC
59.79
1
7
Dinsmore, Jaela
10
Willamette
1:00.34
1
8
Borsch, Carolyn
12
Portland
1:01.17
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lauren
Unattached
2:07.25
1
2
Friday, Becca
9
Oregon
2:07.55
1
3
Moore, Cori
11
Portland
2:07.58
1
4
McGown, Amber
Speed River Olym
2:08.47
1
5
Steinbeck, Chloe
9
Oregon
2:08.64
1
6
MacLean, Leanna
Phoenix Athl
2:08.67
1
7
Puga, Ashley
Unattached
2:09.54
1
1
Everetts, Janelle
9
Western Oregon
2:15.45
2
2
McDaniel, Rachel
9
Spokane CC
2:16.20
2
3
Hunt, Taylor
9
Oregon State
2:16.48
2
4
Berry, Ashley
10
Oregon State
2:17.46
2
5
Mayfield, Ashley
9
Oregon State
2:18.11
2
6
Butcher, Meryl
10
Western Oregon
2:18.21
2
7
Dencer, Camilla
10
Oregon
2:18.62
2
8
Salyer, Angelyn
Lane (OR)
2:18.78
2
9
Copenhagen, Laura
9
Clackamas
2:20.83
2
10
Botsford, Mary
9
Clackamas
2:22.07
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckman, Zoe
12
Oregon
4:16.66
1
2
Cummins, Dianne
Mountain West Tr
4:17.25
1
3
Kesselring, Anne
9
Oregon
4:17.71
1
4
Blood, Nicole
12
Oregon
4:18.85
1
5
Nosenko, Dina
10
Wake Forest
4:20.45
1
6
Nosenko, Anna
11
Wake Forest
4:21.19
1
7
Cliff, Rachel
Speed River Olym
4:21.55
1
8
Kosinski, Alex
11
Oregon
4:21.88
1
9
Dimoff, Carrie
Bowerman Athleti
4:23.19
1
10
Carlyle, Laura
10
Oregon State
4:24.04
1
11
Bridgmon, Mattie
12
Oregon
4:25.04
1
12
Anderson-Gregg, Briann
Eugene Heath & P
4:26.78
1
13
Zaludek, Lauren
12
Oregon
4:30.66
1
14
Tegelaar, Marit
9
Portland
4:32.78
1
15
Mattox, Kimber
10
Willamette
4:36.06
1
16
Crossman, Bronwyn
10
Oregon
4:36.34
1
17
Wetsch, Bria
11
Oregon
4:37.02
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rice, Paige
8
West Sylvan MS
5:02.50
1
2
Tsai, Sara
7
Spencer Butte MS
5:30.37
1
3
Griffiths, Nicole
6
Cedar Park MS
5:31.16
1
4
Mosman, Natalie
8
Roosevelt MS
5:32.27
1
5
Lange, Abigail
7
High Desert MS
5:35.38
1
6
Hawkinson, Vivian
8
Judson MS
5:37.81
1
7
Todd, Gracie
7
Monroe MS
5:39.09
1
8
Landreth, Samantha
7
Happy Valley MS
5:42.14
1
9
Leapaldt, Madison
6
Sky View MS
5:45.97
1
10
Watson, Annie
8
Ruch MS
5:46.49
1
11
Cramer, Phacelia
7
Roosevelt MS
5:48.45
1
12
Stemple, Lela
7
Ruch MS
5:52.88
1
13
Estabrook, Sarah
8
Triad Christian
5:58.65
1
14
Cornett, Jessica
7
High Desert MS
5:59.15
1
15
Kendrick, Rennie
6
Winterhaven MS
6:01.40
1
16
Morris, Haley
Seven Oaks MS
6:05.19
1
17
Matti, Zia
8
Sherwood MS
6:11.60
1
18
Wood, Aleksa
8
Howard Street MS
6:14.24
1
19
Rigali, Anne
7
Monroe MS
6:14.39
1
20
Donova, Siobhan
6
Monroe MS
6:15.75
1
21
Holstrom, Annika
8
Valley Catholic
6:17.67
1
22
Watson, Amy
6
Ruch MS
6:20.68
1
23
Waller, Makala
Seven Oaks MS
6:24.64
1
24
Lee, Caitlin
7
Ruch MS
6:26.60
1
25
Estabrook, Erin
6
Triad Christian
6:35.48
1
26
Warden, Sydney
6
Monroe MS
6:37.55
1
27
Barton, Hannah
7
Ruch MS
6:47.96
1
28
Brinkley, Adeline
7
Ruch MS
6:53.82
1
29
Barton, Savannah
6
Ruch MS
6:54.16
1
30
Johnson, Sierra
7
McKenzie MS
6:56.25
1
31
Rice, Melissa
6
Monroe MS
7:23.30
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lerch, Meg
Mountain West Tr
16:42.04
1
2
Blancett, Janel
12
Georgia State
16:44.65
1
3
Volcheff, Laura
11
Gonzaga
17:31.72
1
4
Houser, Kellie
9
Portland
17:37.74
1
5
Keaveny, Elizabeth
10
Portland
17:52.36
1
6
O'Regan, Brittany
11
Gonzaga
17:56.21
1
7
Newton, Jennie
Mountain West Tr
17:58.95
1
8
Palen, Rye
Mountain West Tr
18:05.68
1
9
Donnelly, Brenn
10
Gonzaga
18:09.82
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
RUDKIN, JANE
Unattached
10:16.86
1
2
Kennelly, Bevin
Boulder Express
10:23.84
1
3
Buchanan, Dana
Speed River Olym
10:24.23
1
4
Macgregor, Meredith
Valley Royals
10:29.82
1
5
Hemphill, Natalie
11
Portland
10:49.03
1
--
Wallace, Taylor
9
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Smith, Jordyn
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Lyndsay
10
Oregon
13.71w
+2.5
1
2
Rhodes, Rebecca
10
Oregon
13.87w
+2.5
1
3
Williams, Kiyah
9
Portland
14.53w
+2.5
1
4
Reid, Kaitlyn
11
Western Oregon
14.64w
+2.5
1
5
Vander Meulen, Janna
10
Western Oregon
15.00w
+2.5
1
6
Mahaffie, Livia
9
Clackamas
15.62w
+2.5
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Lyndsay
10
Oregon
1:02.36
1
2
Williams, Kiyah
9
Portland
1:03.30
1
3
Turner, Alyssa
9
George Fox
1:05.49
1
4
Martin, Elizabeth
Lane (OR)
1:07.33
1
5
Mahaffie, Livia
9
Clackamas
1:07.74
1
6
Santana, Marissa
9
Clackamas
1:09.81
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White
,
Purvis
,
Baker
,
Youngblo
Oregon
44.24
1
2
Valentin
,
Lawhead
,
Nida
,
James
Spokane CC
48.91
1
3
Gallaghe
,
Roberts
,
Buchholz
,
Mahaffie
Clackamas
49.44
1
4
Martin
,
Batson
,
Carlton
,
Wilson
Lane (OR)
49.47
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Northover, Zara
12
Unattached
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
2
George, Anna
10
Spokane CC
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
3
Santibanez, Rita
12
Oregon
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
4
Edholm, Christina
12
Willamette
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santibanez, Rita
12
Oregon
42.74m
(140'2.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yurkovich, Rachel
Nike
53.64m
(175'11.75)
1
2
Stam, Beth
10
George Fox
42.93m
(140'10)
1
3
Brooks, Anna
9
Spokane CC
42.48m
(139'4.25)
1
4
Randall, Brook
9
Spokane CC
42.07m
(138'0.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Loree
NYAC
65.86m
(216'0.75)
1
2
Henry, Britney
Unattached
65.17m
(213'9.75)
1
3
Hern, Kimery
Club Northwest
60.73m
(199'2.75)
1
4
Hinchcliffe, Brittany
Unattached
60.43m
(198'3)
1
5
Horne, Brittany
12
Detroit Mercy
56.76m
(186'2.5)
1
6
Cole, Sara
11
Oregon
50.23m
(164'9.5)
1
7
Wordell, Chelsea
10
Unattached
45.62m
(149'8)
1
8
Zakrevsky, Marlee
11
George Fox
41.94m
(137'7)
1
--
Sims, Caressa
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Jasmine
12
Oregon
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Forbes, Michelle
12
Unattached
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Machida, Chelsea
11
Linfield
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
--
Nogle, Bailey
10
Clackamas
NH
(--)
1
--
Reuben, Sasha
10
Spokane CC
NH
(--)
1
--
Oenning, Kristin
9
Oregon State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Rebecca
10
Oregon
5.79m
(18'11.75)
+1.9
1
2
Skofstad, Amy
11
Oregon
5.54m w
(18'2)
+2.9
1
3
Walsh, Cindy
12
George Fox
5.45m
(17'10.5)
+1.6
1
4
Miller, Angie
11
George Fox
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+1.7
1
5
Leighty, Melissa
11
George Fox
5.21m w
(17'1)
+2.5
1
6
Kameni, Floriane
Seattle Spee
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+1.9
1
--
Youngblood, Jamesha
11
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Potter, Ashley
10
Western Oregon
11.80m w
(38'8.5)
+3.2
1
2
Wilson, Kim
Lane (OR)
11.49m
(37'8.25)
+1.4
1
3
Pietka, Maggie
9
Oregon
11.32m w
(37'1.5)
+2.6
1
4
Filipetti, Erica
10
Clackamas
10.97m
(35'11.75)
+1.3
1
5
Davis, Katie
Lane (OR)
10.87m
(35'7.75)
+1.5
1
6
Siebuhr, Rachel
9
Willamette
10.57m
(34'8)
+2.0
1
7
Retherford, Jacee
Lane (OR)
10.53m
(34'6.5)
+1.8
1
8
Scott, Makenzie
Lane (OR)
10.07m
(33'0.25)
+1.3
1
--
McVicker , Jayme
Lane (OR)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harris, Vanessa
10
Spokane CC
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roskelley, Jordan
11
Oregon
4.07m
(13'4)
1
2
Montorola, Keisa
Willamette Strid
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
3
Street, Catherine
10
Linfield
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
4
Demo, Brooke
Unattached
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
5
Corwin, Misty
10
Linfield
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
6
Audia, Tayler
9
Lane (OR)
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
7
Williams , Amber
Lane (OR)
3.22m
(10'6.75)
1
--
Carlton, Tara
Lane (OR)
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
#results
More news
2010 Entries - Oregon Twilight
482 shares:
Oregon Twilight
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Amity High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amity, Oregon
,
Bigfoot Track Cl
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
40
2015
14
30
2014
4
8
2013
19
16
2012
31
24
2011
21
17
2010
20
10
2009
14
6
2008
2
3
2007
1
4
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
#results
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!