Folders |
2014 Results - Idaho Indoor Collegiate and Open 1Published by
Website:Click here Idaho Collegiate - results posted Licensed to University of Idaho HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/01/2014 08:00 PM
Idaho Collegiate - 24/01/2014
Moscow, Idaho
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 7.64 7.85q 1
2 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 7.97 8.02q 2
3 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin 8.04 8.14q 1
3 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 8.16 8.14q 2
5 Howell, Latecia Carroll 8.04 8.24q 1
6 Sandy, Lori Whitworth 8.46 8.25q 1
7 Barrong, Stephanie Whitworth 8.30 8.31q 1
8 Moore, Irene Saint Martin 8.00 8.44q 2
9 Callan, Maggie Whitworth 8.57 8.52 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 7.85 7.83
2 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 8.02 7.95
3 Howell, Latecia Carroll 8.24 8.04
4 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin 8.14 8.12
5 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 8.14 8.25
6 Barrong, Stephanie Whitworth 8.31 8.31
7 Sandy, Lori Whitworth 8.25 8.32
8 Moore, Irene Saint Martin 8.44 8.53
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 24.16 24.90 1
2 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 25.83 1
3 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 26.56 3
4 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 25.80 26.62 1
5 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 27.00 27.17 2
6 Callan, Maggie Whitworth 27.66 3
6 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 27.44 27.66 2
8 Barrong, Stephanie Whitworth 26.56 28.06 2
9 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin 27.54 28.48 2
10 Moore, Emily Whitworth 27.60 28.53 3
11 Carandang, Alexis Saint Martin 29.00 29.58 3
12 Boatman, Jamie Whitworth 29.93 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 58.88 2
1 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 58.88 1
3 Jacka, Kelly Idaho 56.60 59.03 2
4 Barth, Kara Carroll 59.95 59.39 2
5 Davey, Nicole Carroll 59.85 1:00.11 1
6 Monson, Brook Eastern Wash 58.70 1:00.28 1
7 Knoll, Mallery Carroll 1:00.78 1:00.57 2
8 Monson, Paige Eastern Wash 57.50 1:01.70 1
9 Moore, Irene Saint Martin 1:02.00 1:02.36 3
10 Callan, Maggie Whitworth 1:02.00 1:02.47 3
11 Stroosma, Molly Gonzaga 1:01.00 1:04.11 2
12 Stewart, Carly Eastern Wash 59.30 1:05.58 1
13 Boatman, Jamie Whitworth 1:05.73 3
14 Carandang, Alexis Saint Martin 1:03.00 1:07.33 3
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Velvere, Liga Unattached 2:06.20 2:08.91 1
2 Hewett, Taylor Idaho 2:16.51 1
3 Gil-Echevarria, Paula Eastern Wash 2:13.00 2:17.35 1
4 Torres, Sandy Carroll 2:12.12 2:25.32 1
5 Lynch, Katie Eastern Wash 2:18.00 2:28.78 2
6 Mullaney, Megan Carroll 2:20.00 2:29.70 2
7 Pfarr, Demi Carroll 2:29.03 2:30.36 3
8 Lefstad, Rachael Carroll 2:38.12 2:31.76 3
9 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin 2:25.00 2:34.57 2
10 Fosnacht, Kenna Saint Martin 2:30.00 2:36.57 3
11 Swanson, Brittney Eastern Wash 2:25.00 2:36.59 2
12 Turner, Kristin Eastern Wash 2:25.00 2:36.89 2
13 Malek, Justine Saint Martin 2:30.00 2:54.35 3
14 Ramirez, Beatriz Saint Martin 2:35.00 2:56.34 3
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Palmer, Marquita Idaho 5:04.96 5:01.53 1
2 Butterworth, Alycia Idaho 4:59.02 5:03.38 1
3 Balazs, Emma Idaho 5:11.56 1
4 Reiter, Sarah Eastern Wash 5:05.00 5:12.82 1
5 Esposito, Leah Carroll 5:17.81 5:13.99 1
6 zalud, courtney Unattached 4:53.00 5:15.63 1
7 Arrigoni, Catie Eastern Wash 5:15.00 5:20.26 1
8 Davidson, Keeley Eastern Wash 5:20.00 5:24.79 2
9 Penaloza, Berenice Eastern Wash 5:10.00 5:25.04 1
10 Fraher, Alison Gonzaga 5:20.00 5:26.26 2
11 Chavez, Mayra Eastern Wash 5:05.00 5:32.91 1
12 Brist, Nicole Great Falls 5:33.03 5:37.87 2
13 Scharnhorst, Kari Eastern Wash 5:23.00 5:40.46 2
14 Moon, Danielle Eastern Wash 5:35.00 5:42.69 2
15 Core, Amber Eastern Wash 5:25.00 5:47.68 2
16 Anderson, Emily Gonzaga 5:25.00 5:48.01 2
17 Casey, Regan Gonzaga 5:45.00 5:52.47 2
18 Stralen, Melanie Gonzaga 5:59.26 2
19 Monaco, Katie Great Falls 6:19.61 6:13.24 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grossman, Rhianna Carroll 10:05.00 10:05.53
2 Stanton, Holly Idaho 10:21.06
3 Wood, Olivia Carroll 10:55.50 10:50.16
4 Hafner, Hannah Carroll 10:22.86 10:54.75
5 Bold, Regan Carroll 10:45.00 10:58.95
6 Moore, Stephanie Gonzaga 10:34.96 11:13.44
7 Beaudoin, Shelby Unattached 11:15.00 11:23.58
8 Winters, Christina Gonzaga 11:28.35
9 Henling, Julie Gonzaga 11:32.59 11:28.53
10 Smith, Acacia Eastern Wash 11:05.00 11:40.17
11 Jaenicke, Monica Eastern Wash 11:02.54 12:14.74
-- Elifrits, Kendall Eastern Wash DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 logan, shaquana Unattached 8.46 8.75q 2
2 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 9.03 9.10q 1
3 Rowland, Cait Idaho 9.32q 1
4 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 9.57 9.42q 2
5 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 9.25 9.44q 1
6 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 9.50 9.52q 2
7 Moore, Emily Whitworth 10.07 10.10q 1
8 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 9.79 10.19q 1
9 Boatman, Jamie Whitworth 10.50 10.46 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 logan, shaquana Unattached 8.75 8.64
2 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 9.10 8.82
3 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 9.44 9.36
4 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 9.42 9.37
5 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 9.52 9.55
6 Rowland, Cait Idaho 9.32 9.61
7 Moore, Emily Whitworth 10.10 9.97
8 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 10.19 10.08
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:50.12 3:55.67
1) Cornish, Leiran 2) Monson, Paige
3) Day, Jannessa 4) Rodriguez, Angelica
2 Carroll 'A' 3:59.69 4:01.37
1) Knoll, Mallery 2) Davey, Nicole
3) Sanchez, Marisa 4) Barth, Kara
3 Carroll 'B' 4:03.00 4:17.98
1) Lefstad, Rachael 2) Pfarr, Demi
3) Torres, Sandy 4) Mullaney, Megan
4 Saint Martin's 'A' 4:16.56 4:30.66
1) Hudson, Renee 2) Moore, Irene
3) Carandang, Alexis 4) Teigen, Megan
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 1.69m 1.68m
2 Peterson, Katelyn Idaho 1.71m 1.60m
3 Sheppard, Taylor Idaho 1.53m 1.55m
3 Bellomy, Brooklyn Eastern Wash 1.60m 1.55m
3 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Wash 1.60m 1.55m
-- Weeks, Michelle Eastern Wash 1.50m NH
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monterola, Keisa Eastern Wash 4.10m 3.95m
2 Bray, Courtney Eastern Wash 3.80m 3.65m
3 Cundith, Terah Carroll 3.65m 3.35m
3 Kintz, Brita Eastern Wash 3.45m 3.35m
3 Arneson, Marisa Carroll 3.65m 3.35m
6 Hauck, Jerrica Idaho 3.85m 3.20m
6 Shellman, Kierstie Whitworth 3.71m 3.20m
6 Clark, Erin Eastern Wash 3.35m 3.20m
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howell, Latecia Carroll 5.47m 5.26m
2 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 5.52m 5.20m
3 Sandy, Lori Whitworth 4.77m
4 Barrong, Stephanie Whitworth 4.95m 4.71m
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mulligan, Kathleen Carroll 12.17m 11.13m
2 Eruwa, Faith Idaho 11.07m
3 Sandy, Lori Whitworth 10.39m 10.73m
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chaney, Erica Unattached 14.56m 13.66m
2 Barnett, Mary Washington S 13.93m 13.44m
3 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 14.43m 13.12m
4 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 14.07m 13.06m
5 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 13.23m 12.95m
5 Pardo, Ana Idaho 14.29m 12.95m
7 Winder, Adara Idaho 12.75m 12.68m
8 Thoeny, Ashley Great Falls 11.68m 12.24m
9 Gerry, Alexis Carroll 11.68m 11.68m
10 Meyers, Molly Idaho 12.93m 11.57m
11 Wick, Ami Saint Martin 12.47m 11.44m
12 Jensen, Sydney Central Wash 12.13m 11.38m
13 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Wash 12.39m 11.12m
14 Openiano, Danielle Whitworth 11.21m 11.05m
15 Medeiros, Ashley Carroll 12.64m 10.83m
16 Moore, Dorothy Central Wash 11.36m 10.75m
17 Cornelison, Emily Great Falls 9.84m 10.66m
18 Neale, Kirby Saint Martin 10.87m 10.65m
19 Land, Blaine Central Wash 11.60m 10.30m
20 Moore, Emily Whitworth 9.84m 9.47m
21 Giddings, Samantha Great Falls 10.00m 8.31m
22 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 7.45m 7.96m
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chaney, Erica Unattached 48.00m 43.73m
2 Bates, Kolcie Unattached 37.42m
3 Fairhart, Courtney Whitworth 41.96m 36.93m
4 Winder, Adara Idaho 34.59m
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 18.17m 18.32m
2 Leonard, Kristine Unattached 17.04m
3 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 17.89m 16.81m
4 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash 17.89m 16.71m
5 Midles, Olivia Eastern Wash 16.91m 16.40m
6 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 15.56m 15.38m
7 Rogers, Angel Saint Martin 12.76m 14.35m
8 Wardsworth, Katie Idaho 12.30m 14.28m
9 Meyers, Molly Idaho 14.89m 14.11m
10 Wick, Ali Saint Martin 11.88m 13.88m
11 Moore, Dorothy Central Wash 13.98m 13.87m
12 Nelson, Mallory Lewis-Clark 14.00m 13.50m
13 Kliamovich, Dakota Whitworth 13.94m 13.29m
14 Thoeny, Ashley Great Falls 13.55m 12.47m
15 Giddings, Samantha Great Falls 11.40m 12.21m
16 Jensen, Sydney Central Wash 13.85m 11.96m
17 Langdon, Erin Great Falls 10.65m 10.58m
18 Cornelison, Emily Great Falls 9.79m 9.82m
19 Winder, Adara Idaho 9.98m 8.66m
-- Wick, Ami Saint Martin 11.88m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinney, Kent Central Wash 7.04 7.20q 5
2 Medellin, Alijah Idaho 7.24 7.22q 3
2 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 7.10 7.22q 1
4 Caviezel, Kyle Eastern Wash 7.28 7.24q 1
5 Coman, Doug Unattached 7.26q 4
6 Monahan, Casey Whitworth 7.27 7.28q 2
7 Reyes, Rafael Great Falls 7.38 7.29q 2
8 Sitser, Wesley Whitworth 7.15 7.31q 3
9 McLean, Corey Eastern Wash 7.24 7.32 4
10 Nkonde, Boitu Whitworth 7.39 7.34 3
11 Fagen, Dallas Carroll 7.36 3
12 Boyle, Ian Saint Martin 7.40 7.40 4
13 Guinn, Tyler Whitworth 7.43 7.52 2
14 House, Cody Saint Martin 7.50 7.54 3
15 Brenner, Austin Saint Martin 7.30 7.57 5
16 Vandenberg, Michael Whitworth 7.51 7.61 3
17 Schmidt, Kale Lewis-Clark 7.18 7.64 4
18 Rhodes, William Evergreen St 7.70 7.65 5
19 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin 7.50 7.70 2
20 Holland, Michael Saint Martin 7.65 7.72 1
21 Venema, Andrew Central Wash 7.51 7.74 2
22 Melton, Mark Great Falls 7.50 7.75 4
23 Schmitz, Matthew Great Falls 7.46 7.77 5
24 Jaurez, Andres Evergreen St 7.94 7.87 1
25 Blanton, Amari Saint Martin 7.50 8.27 4
-- Lee, Patrick Unattached 7.40 FS 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Kent Central Wash 7.20 7.04
2 Reyes, Rafael Great Falls 7.29 7.12
3 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 7.22 7.16
4 Medellin, Alijah Idaho 7.22 7.17
5 Caviezel, Kyle Eastern Wash 7.24 7.18
6 Monahan, Casey Whitworth 7.28 7.19
7 Coman, Doug Unattached 7.26 7.30
8 Sitser, Wesley Whitworth 7.31 7.35
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben Idaho 21.96 21.95 1
2 Bloom, Andrew Idaho 22.31 22.50 1
3 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 22.75 22.55 1
4 Middleton, Ian Idaho 22.23 22.91 2
5 Medellin, Alijah Idaho 23.73 22.93 4
6 Harwood, Logan Great Falls 22.90 23.04 3
7 Caviezel, Kyle Eastern Wash 22.80 23.09 2
8 Hardlund, Alex Whitworth 22.79 23.11 2
9 Gosselin, Nick Whitworth 22.77 23.49 2
10 Fagen, Dallas Carroll 23.26 23.51 4
11 Nkonde, Boitu Whitworth 24.54 23.66 6
12 McLean, Corey Eastern Wash 22.90 23.67 3
13 Legge, Jacob Idaho 23.70 5
14 Brenner, Austin Saint Martin 24.00 23.81 5
15 Guinn, Tyler Whitworth 22.62 23.83 1
16 Dennis, Sean Whitworth 24.05 7
17 Vandenberg, Michael Whitworth 23.08 24.11 3
18 Holland, Michael Saint Martin 24.40 24.16 6
19 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin 23.96 24.26 5
20 Marshall, John Whitworth 24.27 7
21 Boyle, Ian Saint Martin 24.30 24.32 5
22 House, Cody Saint Martin 24.40 24.37 6
23 Varner, Elijah Whitworth 24.57 7
24 Schmitz, Matthew Great Falls 23.81 24.62 4
25 Hillier, Ross Carroll 23.32 24.76 4
26 Melton, Mark Great Falls 25.21 24.92 7
27 Blanton, Amari Saint Martin 24.50 26.79 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben Idaho 47.22 47.59 1
2 Bloom, Andrew Idaho 47.72 48.13 1
3 Villines, Jesse Idaho 49.48 48.79 1
4 Delaney, Stephan Carroll 48.94 49.57 1
5 Gerling, Blake Idaho 50.12 49.88 2
6 Hardlund, Alex Whitworth 49.66 50.56 2
7 Roche, Will Carroll 50.89 50.88 3
8 Middleton, Ian Idaho 48.95 51.03 2
9 Cutler, Benjamin Carroll 51.63 51.21 3
10 Gosselin, Nick Whitworth 49.39 51.98 2
11 Anthony, Nick Eastern Wash 51.00 52.13 3
12 Dennis, Sean Whitworth 52.89 5
13 Marshall, John Whitworth 52.27 53.51 4
14 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin 53.77 54.14 4
15 Forest, Zephyr Evergreen St 52.00 54.90 4
16 Dennis, Nathan Unattached 55.41 5
17 Varner, Elijah Whitworth 55.61 5
18 Pressley, Steven Evergreen St 52.00 58.78 4
-- Dahl, Duane Eastern Wash 51.50 DNF 3
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Solly, Troy Carroll 1:52.08 1:54.99 1
2 Thor, David Carroll 1:53.76 1:55.09 1
3 Krause, Frank Saint Martin 1:54.00 1:55.20 1
4 McLaughlin, Pauric Lewis-Clark 1:52.02 1:55.41 1
5 Bottoms, Stephen Eastern Wash 1:54.00 1:56.84 1
6 Wojtech, John Central Wash 1:55.70 1:56.95 1
7 Jones, Wes Evergreen St 1:55.00 1:57.71 1
8 Smith, Kinsly Gonzaga 1:56.92 1:57.87 2
9 Hughey, Mitchell Saint Martin 1:56.00 1:59.29 2
10 Flores, Miguel Great Falls 2:00.00 1:59.83 3
11 Kearns, Phillip Unattached 2:00.38 3
12 Hathaway, Noel Idaho 1:59.73 2:01.20 3
13 Dunley, John Carroll 2:00.33 2:01.38 4
14 Morgan, Nathan Saint Martin 1:59.00 2:04.13 2
15 Buck, Jericho Carroll 2:01.01 2:05.60 4
16 Sallee, Cody Unattached 2:05.75 4
17 Howe, Nick Idaho 2:06.88 3
18 Gaecke, Aaron Great Falls 2:04.00 2:06.97 4
19 Messman, Alec Evergreen St 2:04.00 2:07.43 4
20 Michael, Aaron Saint Martin 1:59.89 2:11.73 3
21 DeMoss, Devon Saint Martin 1:56.00 2:12.78 2
22 Wiedmer, Colin Saint Martin 1:59.00 2:13.20 2
-- Tylor, Kyle Unattached DNF 3
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Haselnus, Jackson Washington S 4:23.79 4:17.89 1
2 Pocha, Lyle Carroll 4:14.42 4:17.90 1
3 Phillips, Andy Gonzaga 4:21.30 4:18.38 1
4 Olivas, Quin Eastern Wash 4:26.00 4:21.54 1
5 Boersma, Nick Unattached 4:22.75 2
6 Kutsch, Steven Eastern Wash 4:24.14 4:24.84 1
7 Vargas, Santos Idaho 4:24.85 1
8 Stark, Nathan Idaho 4:26.53 2
9 Oser, Austin Eastern Wash 4:22.00 4:27.72 2
10 Amann, Dan Gonzaga 4:12.90 4:27.84 1
11 Spencer, Rudy Central Wash 4:36.00 4:29.10 2
12 Jones, Aaron Evergreen St 4:39.65 4:31.57 2
13 Sicalo, Jerry Gonzaga 4:23.65 4:32.90 2
14 Gutierrez, Rico Great Falls 4:38.58 4:34.24 2
15 Garrard, Zac Gonzaga 4:24.90 4:35.86 2
16 Jones, Les Evergreen St 4:23.00 4:42.28 2
17 Taylor, Nik Eastern Wash 4:25.00 4:53.61 1
18 Tylor, Kyle Unattached 4:57.35 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaffer, Forrest Washington S 8:23.49 8:45.89
2 Whelan, John Washington S 8:48.88
3 Stout, Ben Gonzaga 8:57.65 8:54.20
4 Frostad, Austin Eastern Wash 8:50.00 8:57.73
5 Davis, Scott Gonzaga 8:56.20 9:06.54
6 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho Carroll 8:58.61 9:07.37
7 Morris, Henry Gonzaga 8:49.92 9:09.78
8 Kaderabek, Max Gonzaga 8:55.20 9:17.08
9 Quintana, Dillon Gonzaga 8:50.12 9:22.04
10 Kalbfleisch, Jace Great Falls 9:18.17 9:29.69
11 Keller, Drew Great Falls 9:10.00 9:42.61
12 Klimas, Marc Great Falls 9:49.55 9:55.92
13 Robb, Matt Great Falls 10:03.43 10:06.25
14 Keller, Caydon Great Falls 10:06.04 10:09.82
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monahan, Casey Whitworth 8.54 8.47q 1
2 Villines, Jesse Idaho 8.58 8.56q 2
3 McIntosh, Max Idaho 8.78 8.57q 1
4 Delaney, Stephan Carroll 8.61 8.59q 1
5 Gerling, Blake Idaho 8.47 8.72q 1
6 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 8.56 8.73q 2
7 Venema, Andrew Central Wash 8.45 8.74q 2
8 Markham, Ian Washington S 8.94 8.77q 2
9 Legge, Jacob Idaho 9.14 8.93 2
10 Delap, Peter Whitworth 9.26 9.05 1
11 Sternen, Bernari Central Wash 9.60 9.21 1
12 Cooper, Stephen Whitworth 9.53 9.25 2
13 Forest, Zephyr Evergreen St 9.56 9.26 1
14 Holland, Michael Saint Martin 9.33 9.43 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Monahan, Casey Whitworth 8.47 8.44
2 Gerling, Blake Idaho 8.72 8.51
3 McIntosh, Max Idaho 8.57 8.53
4 Delaney, Stephan Carroll 8.59 8.54
5 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 8.73 8.56
6 Villines, Jesse Idaho 8.56 8.61
7 Venema, Andrew Central Wash 8.74 8.81
8 Markham, Ian Washington S 8.77 8.83
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:11.33 3:16.35
1) Green, Collin 2) Green, Kramer
3) Upmeyer, Austin 4) Michael, Brad
2 Carroll 'A' 3:22.11 3:21.17
1) Delaney, Stephan 2) Thor, David
3) Solly, Troy 4) Cutler, Benjamin
3 Saint Martin's 'B' 3:25.87 3:32.77
1) DeMoss, Devon 2) Wiedmer, Colin
3) Hughey, Mitchell 4) Krause, Frank
4 Central Washington 'A' 3:28.00 3:40.49
1) McKinney, Kent 2) Meikle, Ethan
3) Peterson, Justin 4) Sternen, Bernari
5 Saint Martin's 'A' 3:30.00 3:44.45
1) Brenner, Austin 2) Durden, David
3) House, Cody 4) Michael, Aaron
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Panchol, Emmanuel Idaho 2.01m 1.95m
1 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Wash 2.06m 1.95m
1 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 2.01m 1.95m
4 Love, Darrin Eastern Wash 1.99m 1.90m
4 East, Daniel Carroll 2.00m 1.90m
4 Peterson, Justin Central Wash 1.95m 1.90m
4 Meikle, Ethan Central Wash 1.98m 1.90m
8 Delap, Peter Whitworth 1.96m 1.85m
8 Schmidt, Kale Lewis-Clark 1.95m 1.85m
8 Morgan, Andrew Eastern Wash 1.84m 1.85m
8 Schumaker, Wade Idaho 1.85m
12 Terrell, Phillip Whitworth 1.84m 1.80m
12 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash 1.76m 1.80m
12 Blanton, Amari Saint Martin 1.86m 1.80m
15 McGill, Lucas Whitworth 1.86m 1.75m
-- Johnson, Anthony Evergreen St 2.14m NH
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Padden, Easton Carroll 5.20m 5.05m
2 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash 5.05m 4.75m
3 Green, Joseph Whitworth 4.75m 4.60m
4 Keeton, Joseph Saint Martin 4.40m 4.45m
4 Seeberger, Josh Carroll 4.60m 4.45m
6 Briggs, Colin Idaho 4.30m
7 Hilborn, Gunnar Carroll 4.00m
8 Delap, Peter Whitworth 4.13m 3.85m
8 Hankins, Matt Saint Martin 4.00m 3.85m
-- Sullivan, Matt Idaho 5.31m NH
-- Kleven, Everett Whitworth 4.05m NH
-- Cooper, Stephen Whitworth 3.80m NH
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Osborn, Trenton Eastern Wash 7.06m 7.02m
2 Carroll, Arphaxad Idaho 6.79m 7.01m
3 Lorent, Jason Unattached 7.34m 6.62m
4 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 6.96m 6.45m
5 Schmidt, Kale Lewis-Clark 7.05m 6.42m
6 Guinn, Tyler Whitworth 7.07m 6.16m
7 Delap, Peter Whitworth 6.75m 6.15m
8 Cooper, Stephen Whitworth 6.13m 5.93m
9 Pressley, Steven Evergreen St 5.85m 5.79m
10 Rankin, Alexzander Evergreen St 5.77m
11 Rhodes, William Evergreen St 5.41m 4.44m
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Plummer, Luke Central Wash 13.93m 13.52m
2 Griffith, Kyle Carroll 13.56m 13.38m
3 Rankin, Alexzander Evergreen St 12.89m
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Charles, Joseph Unattached 16.17m
1 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho 16.91m 16.17m
3 Wardell, Matt Washington S 16.20m 15.81m
4 Burt, Corey Whitworth 15.64m 15.27m
5 Meyer, Beaugh Carroll 15.38m 15.18m
6 Fullington, John Washington S 14.42m 15.16m
7 Holmstrom, Eric Central Wash 15.91m 14.92m
8 Martin, Troy Central Wash 15.06m 14.84m
9 Stanley, Kevin Central Wash 14.65m 14.57m
10 Homer, Zac Idaho 13.87m 14.20m
11 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 16.05m 14.14m
12 Pratt, Hugh Carroll 13.99m 13.54m
13 Medina, Juan Unattached 13.46m
14 callaghan, jacob Unattached 13.60m 13.36m
15 Mayfield, Scott Whitworth 14.46m 13.27m
16 Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin 14.06m 12.96m
17 Henry, Jacob Great Falls 13.74m 12.86m
18 Wyatt, Timothy Carroll 12.18m 12.40m
19 Carlson, Kolton Whitworth 11.73m 12.36m
20 Cooper, Stephen Whitworth 12.12m 12.03m
21 Kuzmack, Peter Carroll 11.48m
22 Shea, Keegan Whitworth 11.79m 11.47m
23 Schmidt, Kale Lewis-Clark 10.98m 11.04m
24 Briggs, Colin Idaho 11.01m
25 Roddewig, Brandon Central Wash 10.68m 10.33m
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Comito, Carter Unattached 62.00m 53.19m
2 Cunningham, Donnavan Unattached 47.28m
3 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho 44.09m
4 Brink, Cameron Washington S 40.06m 43.31m
5 Burt, Corey Whitworth 46.72m 41.78m
6 Homer, Zac Idaho 38.70m
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash 18.99m 18.76m
2 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Wash 19.91m 18.72m
3 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 19.53m 17.74m
4 Lemafa, Shaun Eastern Wash 17.78m 17.17m
5 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 16.79m 16.69m
6 Pickett, Travis Washington S 16.88m 16.66m
7 Charles, Joseph Unattached 16.34m
8 Stanley, Kevin Central Wash 16.20m 16.23m
9 Shea, Keegan Whitworth 15.40m 16.14m
10 Mayfield, Scott Whitworth 15.32m 15.71m
11 Cunningham, Donnavan Unattached 15.25m
12 Fualefau, Vincent Saint Martin 12.80m 14.95m
13 Taylor, Alex Idaho 14.22m 14.14m
14 Holmstrom, Eric Central Wash 15.22m 13.85m
15 Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin 13.16m 13.84m
16 Wardell, Sam Washington S 13.50m 13.51m
17 Homer, Zac Idaho 12.72m 12.60m
18 Medina, Juan Unattached 12.30m
19 Henry, Jacob Great Falls 12.44m 10.41m
Licensed to University of Idaho HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/01/2014 04:49 PM
Idaho Open - 25/01/2014
Moscow, Idaho
Results
Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allred, Elisha Unattached 12.44m 12.54m
2 Loop, Piper Unattached 9.64m
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffey, Princess Christ Life 7.60 7.69q 1
2 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 8.11q 2
3 Porch, Hannah Mountain Wes 8.20 8.12q 3
4 Wingard, McKenzie Mountain Wes 8.09 8.17q 2
5 Roberts, Sydney Spokane CC 8.20 8.18q 1
6 Echols, Whitney Spokane CC 8.45 8.23q 4
7 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin 8.04 8.24q 4
8 Nkwonta, Angel Unattached 8.25 8.29q 3
9 Kerns, Hannah Mountain Wes 8.33 8.37 2
10 Gernhart, Rachael Linfield 8.46 8.46 2
11 Pattishal, Haley Linfield 8.52 8.51 1
12 Stinson, Brenna Linfield 8.57 8.52 3
13 Dugger, Brittany Spokane CC 8.51 8.56 1
14 Clizbe, Hanna Spokane CC 8.40 8.58 4
15 Yamamoto, Dawne Pacific (Ore 8.70 4
16 Nicosia, Carla Unattached 8.50 8.74 3
17 Baldwin-Case, Allie Mountain Wes 8.63 8.78 2
17 Pierce, Marrisa Spokane CC 8.76 8.78 4
19 Khoudary, Alexandria Mountain Wes 8.98 8.87 3
19 Carandang, Alexis Saint Martin 9.10 8.87 1
21 Anderson, Stephanie Pacific (Ore 8.88 4
22 Maehl, Mackenzie Mountain Wes 8.89 9.03 2
23 Palmer, Hayley Pacific (Ore 9.10 2
24 Rictor, Hayley Pacific (Ore 9.18 9.24 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Griffey, Princess Christ Life 7.69 7.58
2 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 8.11 8.01
3 Wingard, McKenzie Mountain Wes 8.17 8.02
4 Roberts, Sydney Spokane CC 8.18 8.11
5 Porch, Hannah Mountain Wes 8.12 8.16
6 Nkwonta, Angel Unattached 8.29 8.26
7 Echols, Whitney Spokane CC 8.23 8.30
8 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin 8.24 8.33
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jacka, Kelly Idaho 24.76 25.82 3
2 Wingard, McKenzie Mountain Wes 26.77 26.19 1
3 Porch, Hannah Mountain Wes 27.01 26.57 1
4 Roberts, Sydney Spokane CC 27.75 26.82 3
5 Hamm, Kendra Spokane CC 27.37 26.96 3
6 Kerns, Hannah Mountain Wes 27.87 27.17 4
7 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin 28.00 27.54 4
8 Stinson, Brenna Linfield 28.03 27.87 4
9 Moore, Irene Saint Martin 29.00 27.89 1
10 Seymour, Laura Spokane CC 27.74 27.90 3
11 Pattishal, Haley Linfield 28.38 27.98 5
12 Jentz, Kathryn Unattached 27.30 27.99 1
13 Yamamoto, Dawne Pacific (Ore 27.76 28.06 3
14 Scott, Addison Mountain Wes 28.50 29.13 5
15 Baldwin-Case, Allie Mountain Wes 29.44 29.14 5
16 Palmer, Hayley Pacific (Ore 27.81 29.23 4
17 Anderson, Stephanie Pacific (Ore 29.90 29.29 7
18 Fred, Rylee Mountain Wes 29.56 29.47 7
19 Lee, Kelsey Pacific (Ore 27.00 29.52 1
20 MacDonald, Sandra Spokane CC 28.50 29.76 5
21 Maehl, Mackenzie Mountain Wes 29.89 29.86 7
22 Pierce, Marrisa Spokane CC 30.25 29.93 7
23 Harpham, Joy Linfield 29.28 30.26 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Velvere, Liga Unattached 55.74 55.75 1
2 Hewett, Taylor Idaho 1:00.18 2
3 Knoll, Mallery Carroll 1:00.78 1:00.68 3
4 Davey, Nicole Carroll 59.85 1:00.94 1
5 Sanchez, Marisa Carroll 1:00.67 1:01.92 2
6 Lefstad, Rachael Carroll 1:00.50 1:02.65 2
7 Damo, Alexis Pacific (Ore 1:03.27 1:03.13 3
8 Jentz, Kathryn Unattached 1:00.10 1:03.30 2
9 Torres, Sandy Carroll 58.52 1:03.37 1
10 Wise, Beth Spokane CC 1:05.15 1:04.34 5
11 Ward, Rachel Spokane CC 1:04.50 1:04.66 4
12 Pooler, Ashlynn Spokane CC 1:06.34 1:04.74 5
13 Knoll, Jessica Mountain Wes 1:08.06 1:05.29 5
14 Johnson, Ava Mountain Wes 1:03.50 1:05.44 4
15 Burckhard, Haley Mountain Wes 1:06.96 1:05.80 5
16 Lee, Kelsey Pacific (Ore 1:03.50 1:06.53 3
17 Scott, Addison Mountain Wes 1:04.50 1:06.93 4
18 Fred, Rylee Mountain Wes 1:08.15 1:08.69 6
19 Carlson, Bailey Mountain Wes 1:11.69 1:10.88 6
20 Lapke, Taylor Highlander T 1:10.00 1:12.91 6
21 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin 1:04.00 1:13.64 4
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Palmer, Marquita Idaho 2:13.44 1
2 Balazs, Emma Idaho 2:19.58 1
3 Pavey, Steffie Washington S 2:20.27 2:20.83 1
4 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 2:22.53 1
5 Stephenson, Jordin Washington S 2:32.64 2:23.11 2
6 Lichten, Audrey Linfield 2:22.37 2:25.92 1
7 Garcia, Alexys Washington S 2:25.05 2:26.85 1
8 Fisher, Rashelle Spokane CC 2:24.00 2:27.57 1
9 Moore, Irene Saint Martin 2:39.00 2:29.73 2
10 Gillespie, Elaina Pacific (Ore 2:35.00 2:31.72 2
11 Kimes, Andee Unattached 2:27.02 2:31.83 2
12 Johnson, Ava Mountain Wes 2:35.50 2:37.86 2
13 Dowdy, Calli Linfield 2:27.23 2:40.16 2
14 Knoll, Jessica Mountain Wes 2:39.50 2:41.30 2
15 Carandang, Alexis Saint Martin 2:40.00 2:51.90 2
16 Lapke, Taylor Highlander T 2:42.00 2:53.41 2
17 Carlson, Bailey Mountain Wes 2:46.50 3:02.61 2
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hill, Annie Highlander T 5:25.00 5:15.93 1
2 Maness, Gillian Unattached 5:38.00 5:30.11 1
3 Pfarr, Demi Carroll 5:30.00 5:33.48 1
4 Mullaney, Megan Carroll 5:20.00 5:35.29 1
5 Risinger, Reanna Unattached 5:40.00 5:36.65 1
6 Skay, McCall Unattached 5:20.00 5:37.23 1
7 Jackson, Kaylee Spokane CC 5:35.00 5:37.60 1
8 Wanke, Kristen Unattached 5:50.00 5:49.01 1
9 Price, Anne Mountain Wes 5:52.75 5:52.42 2
10 Fosnacht, Kenna Saint Martin 6:00.00 5:54.47 2
11 Hamilton, Corinne Highlander T 6:10.00 6:06.71 2
12 Whyte, Katie Highlander T 6:02.00 6:09.29 2
13 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin 5:48.00 6:10.23 1
14 Rickets, Alexis Great Falls 6:15.00 6:18.10 2
15 Ramirez, Beatriz Saint Martin 6:06.00 6:19.00 2
16 Durglo, Kaylie Mountain Wes 5:58.50 6:23.74 2
17 Malek, Justine Saint Martin 6:00.00 6:26.06 2
18 Champion, Miranda Highlander T 5:45.00 6:32.65 1
19 North, Amelia Mountain Wes 6:43.96 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Annie Highlander T 11:10.00 10:27.38
2 Rife-Dupuy, Leah Spokane CC 10:50.00 10:43.52
3 Maness, Gillian Unattached 12:10.00 10:55.26
4 Ruck, Katherine Unattached 11:11.00 11:04.55
5 Brist, Nicole Great Falls 11:00.00 11:12.16
6 Skay, McCall Unattached 12:00.00 11:35.20
7 Monaco, Katie Great Falls 12:30.00 12:28.34
8 Whyte, Katie Highlander T 12:50.00 12:52.73
9 Champion, Miranda Highlander T 12:30.00 13:14.37
-- Fristoe, Sara Spokane CC 11:00.00 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grossman, Rhianna Carroll 17:56.00 17:36.32
2 Speiker, Sierra Unattached 18:11.00 17:52.46
3 Cundy, Rachel Lewis-Clark 18:23.00 18:10.17
4 Leighton, Chelsey Lewis-Clark 18:23.00 18:18.24
5 Hafner, Hannah Carroll 18:01.21 18:37.02
6 Martin, Lisa Pacific (Ore 20:00.00 18:55.52
7 Esposito, Leah Carroll 17:40.00 19:01.12
8 Wood, Olivia Carroll 18:16.00 19:01.42
9 Bold, Regan Carroll 18:22.00 19:16.77
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Echols, Whitney Spokane CC 9.81 9.45q 1
2 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 9.57 9.50q 1
3 Dugger, Brittany Spokane CC 9.79 9.57q 2
4 Rowland, Cait Idaho 9.05 9.68q 2
5 Howell, Latecia Carroll 10.57 9.92q 1
6 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 9.79 10.04q 2
7 Seymour, Laura Spokane CC 9.95 10.32q 1
8 Nicosia, Carla Unattached 10.27 10.33q 2
9 Ralstin, Megan Unattached 10.00 10.35 2
10 Sheppard, Taylor Idaho 10.45 2
11 Khoudary, Alexandria Mountain Wes 10.70 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Echols, Whitney Spokane CC 9.45 9.41
2 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 9.50 9.43
3 Dugger, Brittany Spokane CC 9.57 9.48
4 Howell, Latecia Carroll 9.92 9.81
5 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 10.04 9.91
6 Seymour, Laura Spokane CC 10.32 10.40
7 Nicosia, Carla Unattached 10.33 10.41
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spokane CC 'B' 4:08.60 4:14.62
1) Roberts, Sydney 2) Seymour, Laura
3) Ward, Rachel 4) Wise, Beth
2 Linfield 'A' 4:15.00 4:26.53
1) Edge, Dallas 2) Gernhart, Rachael
3) Pattishal, Haley 4) Stinson, Brenna
3 Mountain West Track Club 'A' 4:34.04
1) Scott, Addison 2) Burckhard, Haley
3) Johnson, Ava 4) Fred, Rylee
-- Mountain West Track Club 'B' DNF
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huddleston, Mackenzie Pacific (Ore 1.55m 1.55m
2 Harpham, Joy Linfield 1.53m J1.55m
3 Howell, Latecia Carroll 1.49m 1.50m
4 Reilly, Dani Spokane CC 1.38m 1.45m
4 Hamm, Kendra Spokane CC 1.43m 1.45m
6 Newcomb, Kiana Unattached 1.52m J1.45m
7 Price, Cora Mountain Wes 1.40m
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cundith, Terah Carroll 3.35m
2 Strand, Makayla Spokane CC 3.40m J3.35m
3 Arneson, Marisa Carroll 3.65m 3.20m
4 Smith, Julia Idaho 3.05m
5 Knowles, Moriah Spokane CC 3.20m 2.90m
5 Kimes, Elli Unattached 2.92m 2.90m
7 Palmer, Shayla Mountain Wes 2.75m
8 Karlin, Mareyna Idaho J2.75m
9 LaVoie, Britta Pacific (Ore 3.14m J2.75m
-- Watkins, Cecilia Lewiston Tra NH
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ralstin, Megan Unattached 5.56m 4.98m
2 Hamm, Kendra Spokane CC 4.88m 4.95m
3 Clizbe, Hanna Spokane CC 4.80m 4.92m
4 Gernhart, Rachael Linfield 5.10m 4.77m
5 Stinson, Brenna Linfield 4.64m 4.75m
6 Roberts, Sydney Spokane CC 4.85m 4.44m
7 Damo, Alexis Pacific (Ore 4.63m 4.37m
8 Fred, Rylee Mountain Wes 4.32m 4.36m
9 Nicosia, Carla Unattached 4.87m 4.31m
10 McDowell, Sarah Linfield 4.34m 4.27m
11 MacDonald, Sandra Spokane CC 4.75m 4.23m
12 Burckhard, Haley Mountain Wes 3.87m 4.05m
13 Harpham, Joy Linfield 4.15m 4.01m
14 Price, Cora Mountain Wes 3.89m
15 Maehl, Mackenzie Mountain Wes 3.87m
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ralstin, Megan Unattached 11.09m 10.69m
2 Nicosia, Carla Unattached 10.89m 10.65m
3 Clizbe, Hanna Spokane CC 10.65m 10.16m
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chaney, Erica Unattached 14.56m 13.75m
2 Pardo, Ana Idaho 14.29m 13.32m
3 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 14.43m 13.31m
4 Barnett, Mary Washington S 13.93m 12.96m
5 Thoeny, Ashley Great Falls 11.68m 12.07m
6 Meyers, Molly Idaho 12.93m 12.02m
7 Winder, Adara Idaho 12.75m 11.92m
8 Gerry, Alexis Carroll 11.68m 11.76m
9 Jensen, Sydney Central Wash 11.18m
10 Nkwonta, Angel Unattached 13.18m 11.12m
11 Medeiros, Ashley Carroll 11.06m
12 Neale, Kirby Saint Martin 10.87m 11.04m
13 Alley, Courtney Linfield 11.75m 10.94m
14 Loop, Piper Unattached 10.87m
15 Wick, Ami Saint Martin 12.47m 10.44m
16 Land, Blaine Central Wash 11.60m 10.35m
17 Cornelison, Emily Great Falls 9.84m 9.94m
18 Davidson, Sara Pacific (Ore 10.45m 9.24m
19 smathers, brianna Unattached 10.23m 9.05m
20 Garden, Tana Mountain Wes 8.10m 8.89m
21 Huddleston, Mackenzie Pacific (Ore 8.72m
22 Giddings, Samantha Great Falls 10.00m 8.52m
23 McDowell, Sarah Linfield 8.09m 8.29m
24 Harpham, Joy Linfield 7.71m 7.98m
25 Smith, Sierra Mountain Wes 5.68m 5.18m
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Kaytlyn Lewis-Clark 18.17m 18.14m
2 Leonard, Kristine Unattached 18.00m 16.52m
3 Meyers, Molly Idaho 14.89m 14.89m
4 Moore, Dorothy Central Wash 13.98m 14.46m
5 Wardsworth, Katie Idaho 12.30m 14.18m
6 Wick, Ami Saint Martin 12.16m 14.03m
7 Wick, Ali Saint Martin 12.03m 13.82m
8 Rogers, Angel Saint Martin 12.76m 13.80m
9 Giddings, Samantha Great Falls 11.40m 13.16m
10 Nelson, Mallory Lewis-Clark 13.04m 12.96m
11 Thoeny, Ashley Great Falls 13.55m 12.91m
12 Langdon, Erin Great Falls 10.65m 10.53m
13 Winder, Adara Idaho 9.98m 10.44m
14 Davidson, Sara Pacific (Ore 10.40m
-- Cornelison, Emily Great Falls 9.79m FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindeman, Luke Mountain Wes 12.70m
2 Murphy, Matthew Mountain Wes 9.84m 12.40m
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Villines, Jesse Idaho 7.07 7.09q 2
2 Ohl, Micah Spokane CC 7.06 7.12q 4
3 Drew, Donovan Spokane CC 7.16 7.15q 3
4 Kelly, Ben Unattached 7.51 7.30q 1
5 Medellin, Alijah Idaho 7.24 7.31q 5
6 Tullos, Alex Spokane CC 7.29 7.37q 6
7 Sapp, Kris Pacific (Ore 7.39q 1
8 Westendorf, Bralen Spokane CC 7.41 7.40q 4
9 Fagen, Dallas Carroll 7.42 7
10 Linsenmann, Andrew Unattached 7.46 5
11 Mitzimberg, Darian Spokane CC 7.41 7.54 2
12 Floyd, Parker Spokane CC 7.30 7.56 7
13 Pappas, Conner Pacific (Ore 7.62 7.58 4
14 Schaack, Matt Lewiston Tra 7.51 7.59 6
15 Lewis, Alex Moscow Track 7.55 7.60 3
16 Boyle, Ian Saint Martin 7.40 7.61 7
17 Rhodes, William Evergreen St 7.70 7.62 2
17 Lee, Patrick Unattached 7.40 7.62 3
17 Coman, Doug Unattached 7.62 6
20 Algeier, Brendon Unattached 8.20 7.68 4
20 Kirkeide, Samuel Mountain Wes 7.55 7.68 5
22 Hillier, Ross Carroll 7.39 7.70 1
23 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin 7.40 7.78 6
24 Maes, Chance Mountain Wes 7.82 7.81 6
24 Baxter, Mack Unattached 8.37 7.81 2
26 Dvorak, Lance Lewiston Tra 7.98 7.82 5
27 Lowery, Quinn Mountain Wes 7.75 7.83 3
28 Melton, Mark Great Falls 7.50 7.84 6
29 Talbott, Cameron Mountain Wes 7.82 7.88 7
30 Sharp, Kempton Lewiston Tra 7.99 7.96 3
31 Jaurez, Andres Evergreen St 7.94 7.98 6
32 Messer, Caden Mountain Wes 8.00 8.01 2
33 Hankins, Matt Saint Martin 7.90 8.14 1
34 Blanton, Amari Saint Martin 7.90 8.35 7
35 Brandt, Brayden Mountain Wes 8.30 8.93 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Villines, Jesse Idaho 7.09 7.01
2 Ohl, Micah Spokane CC 7.12 7.02
3 Drew, Donovan Spokane CC 7.15 7.05
4 Tullos, Alex Spokane CC 7.37 7.20
5 Kelly, Ben Unattached 7.30 7.25
6 Medellin, Alijah Idaho 7.31 7.28
7 Sapp, Kris Pacific (Ore 7.39 7.35
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Villines, Jesse Idaho 22.47 21.78 1
2 Bailey, Wes Seatown Expr 21.24 22.00 1
3 Kelly, Ben Unattached 22.30 22.62 1
3 Reneau, Sterling Mountain Wes 23.61 22.62 5
5 Reyes, Rafael Great Falls 23.28 22.82 4
6 Middleton, Ian Idaho 22.23 22.94 1
7 Medellin, Alijah Idaho 23.73 23.11 5
8 Tullos, Alex Spokane CC 24.07 23.26 6
8 McKinney, Kent Central Wash 22.87 23.26 4
10 Mihelich, Jake Linfield 24.04 23.43 6
11 Higinbotham, Sean Pacific (Ore 23.30 23.72 4
12 Kirkeide, Samuel Mountain Wes 24.87 24.17 7
13 Koford, Aaron Pacific (Ore 23.22 24.24 4
14 Lewis, Alex Moscow Track 25.20 24.42 8
15 Staats, Nolan Mountain Wes 25.29 24.55 8
16 Forest, Zephyr Evergreen St 25.23 24.72 8
17 Schaack, Matt Lewiston Tra 24.30 24.89 6
19 Sharp, Kempton Lewiston Tra 25.19 25.13 8
20 Dvorak, Lance Lewiston Tra 25.11 25.14 7
21 Burckhard, Zach Mountain Wes 25.15 10
22 Michael, Aaron Saint Martin 24.00 25.21 6
23 Muller, Bailey Pacific (Ore 23.90 25.23 5
24 Keeton, Joseph Saint Martin 24.40 25.54 7
25 Oetinger, Jake Mountain Wes 27.48 25.65 10
26 Lowery, Quinn Mountain Wes 26.84 25.81 10
27 Messer, Caden Mountain Wes 25.97 26.13 9
28 Talbott, Cameron Mountain Wes 26.24 26.46 9
29 Blanton, Amari Saint Martin 26.00 27.11 9
30 Pappas, Conner Pacific (Ore 23.20 28.90 4
31 Brandt, Brayden Mountain Wes 30.16 29.65 10
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 walser, roy Unattached 49.10 50.32 1
2 Harwood, Logan Great Falls 50.00 50.47 1
3 Middleton, Ian Idaho 48.95 50.79 1
4 Krause, Frank Saint Martin 50.90 50.88 3
5 Mihelich, Jake Linfield 52.65 51.02 5
6 Stuffle, Zion Lewiston Tra 50.73 51.47 2
7 Cutler, Benjamin Carroll 51.63 51.49 5
8 Buck, Jericho Carroll 50.00 51.67 1
9 Belanger, Kyle Idaho 51.75 5
10 Hughey, Mitchell Saint Martin 53.90 51.81 6
11 Clark, Trevon Spokane CC 53.50 52.23 6
12 Dunley, John Carroll 50.91 52.30 3
13 Higinbotham, Sean Pacific (Ore 51.50 52.60 5
14 Legge, Jacob Idaho 52.75 7
15 Jones, Les Evergreen St 50.39 53.46 2
16 Maes, Chance Mountain Wes 55.92 53.65 8
17 Michael, Aaron Saint Martin 55.00 53.90 7
18 Hathaway, Noel Idaho 54.06 7
19 Hammond, Trenton Spokane CC 55.61 54.24 8
20 House, Cody Saint Martin 55.00 54.48 7
21 Mitzimberg, Darian Spokane CC 50.76 54.58 2
22 Baxter, Mack Unattached 54.20 54.97 6
23 DeMoss, Devon Saint Martin 50.99 55.10 3
24 Gaecke, Aaron Great Falls 56.00 55.68 8
25 Sharp, Kempton Lewiston Tra 54.15 55.82 6
26 Dvorak, Lance Lewiston Tra 55.02 56.58 7
27 Muller, Bailey Pacific (Ore 53.00 57.08 5
28 Boyle, Ian Saint Martin 56.00 58.16 10
29 Talbott, Cameron Mountain Wes 59.50 58.45 10
30 Blanton, Amari Saint Martin 56.00 1:01.15 10
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gerling, Blake Idaho 1:56.45 1
2 McLaughlin, Pauric Lewis-Clark 1:52.02 1:57.20 1
3 Fanelli, Gary Pacific (Ore 1:57.00 1:57.25 1
4 Jones, Wes Evergreen St 1:55.00 1:58.02 1
5 Speidel, Paris Spokane CC 1:57.00 1:58.42 1
6 Scholfield, Daniel Spokane CC 1:56.00 2:01.44 1
7 Kearns, Phillip Unattached 2:02.48 2
8 Simpson, Alex Washington S 1:57.77 2:03.03 1
9 Martin, Sam Unattached 2:04.00 2:05.07 3
10 Bearmedicine, Marcus Mountain Wes 2:05.00 2:05.51 3
11 Rather, James Mountain Wes 2:00.20 2:06.22 2
12 Turnbull, Brice Unattached 2:06.23 2
13 Gaecke, Aaron Great Falls 2:04.00 2:06.32 3
14 Belanger, Kyle Idaho 2:06.46 2
15 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin 2:03.00 2:07.39 3
16 Howe, Nick Idaho 2:09.07 2
17 Hollist, Tristen Mountain Wes 2:09.50 2:09.74 4
18 Messman, Alec Evergreen St 2:04.00 2:09.98 3
19 Fix, Pierce Unattached 2:06.00 2:14.57 3
20 Holland, Michael Saint Martin 2:07.00 2:15.78 4
21 Dennis, Nathan Unattached 2:16.35 4
22 Schmidt, Kale Lewis-Clark 2:11.00 2:20.38 4
23 Brown, Carson Highlander T 2:24.00 2:22.52 4
24 Dauenhauer, William Mountain Wes 2:35.50 2:23.39 4
25 DiBari, John Mountain Wes 2:50.50 2:51.18 4
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thor, David Carroll 4:16.10 4:19.51 1
2 McLaughlin, Pauric Lewis-Clark 4:19.00 4:19.68 1
3 Vandine, Andrew Unattached 4:22.00 4:22.77 1
4 Wojtech, John Central Wash 4:26.40 4:23.75 1
5 Solly, Troy Carroll 4:33.72 4:25.61 2
6 Christman, Cole Unattached 4:23.00 4:28.39 1
7 Janke, Justin Unattached 4:25.00 4:30.28 1
8 Barrett, Nehemiah Lewis-Clark 4:35.18 4
9 Flores, Miguel Great Falls 4:40.00 4:36.59 2
10 Martin, Sam Unattached 4:26.00 4:38.37 1
11 Sullivan, Tyler Spokane CC 4:35.00 4:38.77 2
12 Kalbfleisch, Jace Great Falls 4:40.00 4:39.20 2
13 Snyder, Andrew Unattached 4:28.00 4:40.77 1
14 Vandenberg, Jacob Unattached 4:30.49 4:41.55 1
15 Keller, Drew Great Falls 4:39.02 4:42.03 2
16 von Michalofski, Kees Unattached 4:34.00 4:42.27 2
17 Thomas, Ben Pacific (Ore 4:39.00 4:43.06 2
18 Ovnicek, Skylar Unattached 5:00.00 4:44.08 4
19 Sandry, Brock Highlander T 5:02.00 4:44.85 4
20 Davis, Joey Lewis-Clark 4:46.79 4
21 Dressel, Hayden Unattached 4:40.00 4:47.20 3
22 Clifford, Adrian Linfield 4:40.54 4:47.80 3
23 Bearmedicine, Marcus Mountain Wes 4:50.00 4:49.61 3
24 Figon, Ian Unattached 4:55.00 4:52.98 3
25 Hathaway, Noel Idaho 4:55.03 2
26 Fix, Pierce Unattached 4:43.00 4:58.55 3
27 Keller, Caydon Great Falls 4:50.00 5:00.47 3
28 Robb, Matt Great Falls 4:50.00 5:04.62 3
29 Wiedmer, Colin Saint Martin 4:40.00 5:05.10 2
30 Hollist, Tristen Mountain Wes 4:58.82 5:07.18 4
31 Klimas, Marc Great Falls 4:50.00 5:09.40 3
32 Hill, Noah Highlander T 4:58.00 5:09.75 3
33 Schmidt, Issac Mountain Wes 5:11.77 5:14.58 4
34 Dauenhauer, William Mountain Wes 5:19.03 5:15.08 4
35 Beatty, Marshall Mountain Wes 5:40.00 5:26.90 4
36 Brown, Carson Highlander T 5:12.00 5:32.65 4
37 Slater, Kristian Great Falls 5:10.00 5:49.62 4
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spencer, Rudy Central Wash 9:11.00 9:10.48
2 Gutierrez, Rico Great Falls 9:25.00 9:13.38
3 Jones, Aaron Evergreen St 9:30.00 9:14.22
4 Bennett, Jon Spokane CC 9:15.00 9:20.93
5 Pegram, Colton Unattached 8:55.00 9:22.16
6 Sandry, Brock Highlander T 10:48.00 9:24.75
7 Sjoberg, Samuel Unattached 10:02.00 9:26.42
8 Deal, Seth Lewis-Clark 9:01.00 9:28.29
9 Klemke, Zeb Spokane CC 9:15.00 9:49.76
10 Green, Ethan Unattached 9:56.35
11 skalstad, zach Unattached 9:30.00 10:01.30
12 Schmidt, Issac Mountain Wes 10:40.03 10:23.83
13 Hill, Noah Highlander T 9:55.00 10:28.55
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shipley, Tyler Pacific (Ore 14:57.06 15:12.60
2 Pocha, Lyle Carroll 14:55.78 15:22.69
3 Berger, Joe Saint Martin 15:30.00 15:24.91
4 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho Carroll 15:23.54 15:40.05
5 Morgan, Nathan Saint Martin 15:35.00 16:18.33
6 Kogo, Mark Lewis-Clark 16:00.00 16:35.76
7 Antush, Maxx Lewis-Clark 16:00.00 16:46.83
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walden, Aric Spokane CC 8.27 8.32q 3
2 Stuffle, Zion Lewiston Tra 8.72 8.63q 3
3 Gerling, Blake Idaho 8.47 8.67q 1
3 Villines, Jesse Idaho 8.58 8.67q 2
5 McIntosh, Max Idaho 8.78 8.82q 2
6 Wagner, Daniel Pacific (Ore 8.97 8.88q 1
7 Westendorf, Bralen Spokane CC 8.70 8.97q 3
8 Venema, Andrew Central Wash 8.44 9.15q 2
9 Hammond, Trenton Spokane CC 9.16 9.20 3
10 Thomas, Dillon Unattached 8.53 9.23 1
11 Schumaker, Wade Idaho 9.27 3
12 Floyd, Parker Spokane CC 9.34 9.52 2
13 Schmidt, Kale Lewis-Clark 8.80 9.62 1
14 Koford, Aaron Pacific (Ore 9.71 2
15 Legge, Jacob Idaho 9.14 9.72 2
16 Forest, Zephyr Evergreen St 9.56 9.87 1
17 Block, Kai Mountain Wes 9.97 1
18 Baxter, Mack Unattached 9.23 10.40 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Walden, Aric Spokane CC 8.32 8.31
2 Stuffle, Zion Lewiston Tra 8.63 8.51
3 Gerling, Blake Idaho 8.67 8.56
4 McIntosh, Max Idaho 8.82 8.62
5 Westendorf, Bralen Spokane CC 8.97 8.81
6 Wagner, Daniel Pacific (Ore 8.88 9.20
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mountain West Track Club 'A' 3:25.98 1
1) Dolese, Colin 2) Casey, Jadin
3) Reneau, Sterling 4) Rather, James
2 Spokane CC 'B' 3:24.00 3:34.90 1
1) Floyd, Parker 2) Ohl, Micah
3) Scholfield, Daniel 4) Speidel, Paris
3 Spokane CC 'A' 3:24.00 3:35.93 1
1) Clark, Trevon 2) Hammond, Trenton
3) Mitzimberg, Darian 4) Westendorf, Bralen
4 Great Falls 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.51 2
1) Harwood, Logan 2) Reyes, Rafael
3) Melton, Mark 4) Schmitz, Matthew
5 Great Falls 'B' 3:45.00 3:52.28 2
1) Kalbfleisch, Jace 2) Keller, Drew
3) Robb, Matt 4) Keller, Caydon
6 Mountain West Track Club 'B' 3:58.41 1
7 Mountain West Track Club 'C' 4:12.75 2
8 Mountain West Track Club 'D' 4:17.20 2
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Anthony Evergreen St 2.14m 2.08m
2 Hayes, Coleman Mountain Wes 1.91m 1.90m
3 Hayes, Matt Spokane CC 1.81m J1.90m
4 Bonner, Kurtis Unattached 1.80m 1.85m
4 Schumaker, Wade Idaho 1.85m
4 Meikle, Ethan Central Wash 1.98m 1.85m
7 Kawai, Kelson Pacific (Ore 2.03m 1.80m
8 Parkinson, Jeremy Pacific (Ore 1.90m J1.80m
9 Floyd, Parker Spokane CC 1.81m 1.75m
9 Casey, Jadin Mountain Wes 1.75m 1.75m
9 Jones, Robert Mountain Wes 1.75m
12 Hollist, Tristen Mountain Wes 1.65m
-- Seeberger, Josh Carroll 1.60m NH
-- Delaney, Stephan Carroll NH
-- Holland, Michael Saint Martin 1.67m NH
-- Blanton, Amari Saint Martin 1.86m NH
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Neuman, Blase Spokane CC 4.25m 4.25m
2 Jones, Craig Spokane CC 4.45m 4.10m
3 Hankins, Matt Saint Martin 4.00m 3.80m
3 Wagner, Tyler Unattached 4.05m 3.80m
5 Teves, Michael Pacific (Ore J3.80m
6 Algeier, Brendon Unattached 3.35m J3.80m
7 Venema, Nic Unattached 3.87m 3.65m
8 Holland, Michael Saint Martin 3.56m 3.50m
-- Hilborn, Gunnar Carroll 3.95m NH
-- Delaney, Stephan Carroll NH
-- Walker, Berlie Unattached 4.34m NH
-- Schmitz, Matthew Great Falls 4.10m NH
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bailey, Wes Seatown Expr 7.50m 6.70m
2 Griffith, Kyle Carroll 6.17m 6.40m
3 Tullos, Alex Spokane CC 6.23m 6.32m
4 Oshiro-Atabay, Trey Pacific (Ore 6.59m 6.19m
4 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 6.65m 6.19m
6 Lewis, Alex Moscow Track 6.54m 6.15m
7 Peterson, Justin Central Wash 6.40m 6.07m
8 Igbinoba, Eric Linfield 6.28m 6.03m
9 Takano, Bryan Linfield 6.21m 5.96m
10 Parkinson, Jeremy Pacific (Ore 6.37m 5.95m
11 Johnson, Kennedy Linfield 6.35m 5.89m
12 Hillier, Ross Carroll 6.35m 5.83m
13 Kawai, Kelson Pacific (Ore 6.42m 5.79m
14 Plummer, Luke Central Wash 6.70m 5.61m
15 Morren, Alexander Mountain Wes 5.58m 5.58m
16 Rankin, Alexzander Evergreen St 5.45m
16 Messer, Caden Mountain Wes 5.54m 5.45m
18 Sapp, Kris Pacific (Ore 5.41m
19 Burckhard, Zach Mountain Wes 5.45m 5.35m
19 Staats, Nolan Mountain Wes 5.70m 5.35m
21 Rice, Kody Unattached 5.33m
22 Block, Kai Mountain Wes 5.32m
23 Rhodes, William Evergreen St 5.41m 5.30m
24 Seeberger, Josh Carroll 5.54m 5.26m
25 Schaack, Matt Lewiston Tra 5.72m 5.17m
26 Brandt, Brayden Mountain Wes 4.27m 4.23m
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Kennedy Linfield 13.51m 13.36m
2 Igbinoba, Eric Linfield 13.64m 12.99m
3 Morren, Alexander Mountain Wes 12.63m 12.98m
4 Lewis, Alex Moscow Track 13.09m 12.75m
5 Kawai, Kelson Pacific (Ore 13.57m 12.57m
6 Rice, Kody Unattached 12.39m
7 Rankin, Alexzander Evergreen St 12.35m
8 Parkinson, Jeremy Pacific (Ore 13.63m 12.15m
9 Block, Kai Mountain Wes 11.71m
10 Burckhard, Zach Mountain Wes 11.79m 11.60m
11 Staats, Nolan Mountain Wes 11.60m 11.59m
12 Oshiro-Atabay, Trey Pacific (Ore 12.57m 11.44m
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Levkiv, Andrey Idaho 16.91m 16.28m
2 Meyer, Beaugh Carroll 15.38m 15.87m
3 Wardell, Matt Washington S 16.20m 15.77m
4 Charles, Joseph Unattached 15.37m
5 Fullington, John Washington S 14.42m 15.19m
6 Martin, Troy Central Wash 15.06m 14.72m
7 Pratt, Hugh Carroll 13.99m 14.20m
8 Homer, Zac Idaho 13.87m 13.96m
9 Henry, Jacob Great Falls 13.74m 13.83m
10 callaghan, jacob Unattached 13.60m 13.59m
11 Medina, Juan Idaho 13.25m
12 Landers, John Unattached 12.30m 13.14m
13 Wyatt, Timothy Carroll 12.18m 12.55m
14 Claussen, Tim Pacific (Ore 12.06m 12.45m
15 McLinden, Chris Pacific (Ore 12.39m
16 Payne, Trevor Unattached 14.32m 12.24m
17 Kuzmack, Peter Carroll 11.77m
18 Bethke, Jesse Pacific (Ore 11.03m 11.63m
19 Seeberger, Josh Carroll 10.53m 10.75m
20 Roddewig, Brandon Central Wash 10.68m 10.61m
21 Koford, Aaron Pacific (Ore 11.46m 10.43m
22 Phillips, Nathan Pacific (Ore 10.31m
23 Delaney, Stephan Carroll 9.90m
24 Peterson, Justin Central Wash 10.70m 9.89m
25 Holland, Michael Saint Martin 9.84m 8.66m
-- Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin 14.06m FOUL
-- Holmstrom, Eric Central Wash 15.91m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 19.53m 17.51m
2 Charles, Joseph Unattached 17.38m
3 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 16.79m 17.36m
4 Pickett, Travis Washington S 16.88m 16.67m
5 Stanley, Kevin Central Wash 16.20m 16.54m
6 Fualefau, Vincent Saint Martin 12.76m 14.66m
7 Wardell, Sam Washington S 13.50m 14.46m
8 Bethke, Jesse Pacific (Ore 14.42m
9 Taylor, Alex Idaho 14.22m 13.19m
10 Medina, Juan Idaho 13.01m
11 Payne, Trevor Unattached 13.58m 12.68m
12 Homer, Zac Idaho 12.72m 12.20m
12 Henry, Jacob Great Falls 12.44m 12.20m
14 McLinden, Chris Pacific (Ore 12.03m
15 Phillips, Nathan Pacific (Ore 8.36m
-- Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin 13.16m FOUL
|